What is Employment-Based Green Card Category III (Eb3)?

A US Green Card may be obtained through employment sponsorship. Professional workers need to have at least a bachelor’s degree.

The employer will need to get a labor certificate by affirming that the employer attempted to hire US workers to do the job, but couldn’t find qualified & willing workers in America.

Although USCIS will look into the subject of education/training along with related experience to determine the minimum requirements for the job, professional work is not defined by law.

Every year thousands of foreign workers get admitted into US through this visa, There are post Green Card audits & inspections involved to prevent errors, mistakes, frauds, etc. it is  important to hire a competent counsel to get the job done.

This is an immigration blog. It is not intended to be used as legal advise.

For further information please contact the law offices of attorney Ramona Kennedy.

Ramona Kennedy ( Attorney) is a member of American Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA)
Email: Kennedycounsel@gmail.com

Phones: 1-310-623-0080  & 1-949-677-0063
Imo: 1-310-623-0080
Telegram: 1-949-677-0063

Office Locations:
Los Angeles (WestWood) Location
Openheimer tower
10880 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 1101 Los Angeles CA 90024
Phone: (1) 310-623-0080
Orange County Location
5000 Birch St, Suite 3000 Newport Beach CA 92660
Phone: (1) 949-677-0063

Advertisements

Author: kennedylawblog

Lawyer in California, USA Fluent in American English & Persian (Farsi)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s