Eb5 & Unconditional (Final) Green Card

This is the post excerpt.

Advertisements

To receive the Final Green Card (Unconditional Second Green Card) Through US Investment Visa (Eb5) one must fulfill the requirements promised when received the First (Conditional) Green Card.

These requirements depend on the conditions of the investment. In Direct Investment, three scenarios are allowed:

1) Purchasing of a new business or restructuring a business, so it is a new entity

2) Expansion of a business, so the net worth or number of employees have exceeded 40%

3 )Buying a business that has shown a loss of 20% in the last 24 months.

USCIS has set requirements in investigating the fulfillment of each type of investment. It is very important to choose the correct investment so the conditions of the Final Green card are met.

This is an immigration blog, it is not intended to be used as legal advise, for further information please contact the law offices of attorney Ramona Kennedy.

Ramona Kennedy ( Attorney) is a member of American Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA)
Email: Kennedycounsel@gmail.com

Phones: 1-310-623-0080  & 1-949-677-0063
Imo: 1-310-623-0080
Telegram: 1-949-677-0063

Office Locations:
Los Angeles (WestWood) Location
Openheimer tower
10880 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 1101 Los Angeles CA 90024
Phone: (1) 310-623-0080
Orange County Location
5000 Birch St, Suite 3000 Newport Beach CA 92660
Phone: (1) 949-677-0063
Email: Kennedycounsel@gmail.com

Author: kennedylawblog

Lawyer in California, USA Fluent in American English & Persian (Farsi)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s